Vertigo
wouldn't you like to know
- Follow all rules listed here.
- Schedule via Smogon VMs. It's easier for me to make decisions for activity calls when I can actually see what went down with scheduling.
- If you are unable to schedule with your opponent, please let your managers know ASAP so they can communicate that to me or the other team's managers for a potential substitute.
- Substitutions may be made after a week has started. When making a substitution, please tag myself, the managers of the opposing team, and all of the players affected by the substitute to ensure that everyone is made aware. Players who have already played in the week or were subbed out in the same week cannot be subbed back in.
- If a match remains incomplete by the time of the deadline, it will be subject to an activity call.
- Replays are mandatory. Not only are they useful for confirming wins, they contribute to usage stats and allow the people who couldn't watch the games live to watch them later.
- Managers: Please send me your lineups in the same format that I used to post pairings. It makes it much easier to post future rounds more quickly.
>>Commencement Thread<<
>>Replays and Usage Stats<<
>>Spreadsheet<<
Courtesy of the amazing Ticken!
vs
Iki Town Idols (3) vs (6) Camphrier Town Ladies
SV UU: Floss vs DugZa
SV UU: Corporate Donkey vs ThatOneApple
SV UU: Lily vs Mossy Sandwich
SS UU: Micciu vs Askov
SM UU: Indigo Plateau vs Highways
ORAS UU: Pak vs Attribute
BW UU: freezai vs Alkione
DPP UU: hellom vs Estarossa
ADV UU: Xrn vs Heysup
GSC UU: crying vs innovamania
vs
Safari Zone Smashers (2) vs (8) Sinjoh Ruin Strikers
SV UU: Feliburn vs Sabella
SV UU: MAHOH vs tier
SV UU: Mimilucha vs JustFranco
SS UU: justdrew vs clean
SM UU: robjr vs pdt
ORAS UU: Killintime vs The Strap
BW UU: rs vs Amukamara
DPP UU: Dj Breloominati♬ vs Highlord
ADV UU: Parpar vs fatty
GSC UU: SANKE CARP vs Torchic
vs
Mikan Island Monsters (7) vs (3) Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers
SV UU: Separation vs Punny
SV UU: spell vs vivalospride
SV UU: termi vs Meru
SS UU: lax vs ChrisPBacon
SM UU: kumiko vs odr
ORAS UU: London Beats vs Chaitanya
BW UU: watashi vs Monai
DPP UU: Kaboom vs LpZ
ADV UU: Garay oak vs shiloh
GSC UU: d0nut vs dawnbuster
vs
Celestial Tower Tycoons (3) vs (7) Moomoo Farm Mysterious Sisters
SV UU: passion vs mncmt
SV UU: Beraldo vs Star
SV UU: Rasche vs avarice
SS UU: QWILY vs Luthier
SM UU: Lycans vs Xiri
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs dingbat
BW UU: Fakee vs Feaniix
DPP UU: Expulso vs hariyana grande
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs Hyogafodex
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs pp's splash town
The deadline for this round is Sunday, March 24th at 11:59 PM GMT -4.
>>Replays and Usage Stats<<
>>Spreadsheet<<
Courtesy of the amazing Ticken!
Iki Town Idols (3) vs (6) Camphrier Town Ladies
SV UU: Floss vs DugZa
SV UU: Corporate Donkey vs ThatOneApple
SV UU: Lily vs Mossy Sandwich
SS UU: Micciu vs Askov
SM UU: Indigo Plateau vs Highways
ORAS UU: Pak vs Attribute
BW UU: freezai vs Alkione
DPP UU: hellom vs Estarossa
ADV UU: Xrn vs Heysup
GSC UU: crying vs innovamania
Safari Zone Smashers (2) vs (8) Sinjoh Ruin Strikers
SV UU: Feliburn vs Sabella
SV UU: MAHOH vs tier
SV UU: Mimilucha vs JustFranco
SS UU: justdrew vs clean
SM UU: robjr vs pdt
ORAS UU: Killintime vs The Strap
BW UU: rs vs Amukamara
DPP UU: Dj Breloominati♬ vs Highlord
ADV UU: Parpar vs fatty
GSC UU: SANKE CARP vs Torchic
Mikan Island Monsters (7) vs (3) Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers
SV UU: Separation vs Punny
SV UU: spell vs vivalospride
SV UU: termi vs Meru
SS UU: lax vs ChrisPBacon
SM UU: kumiko vs odr
ORAS UU: London Beats vs Chaitanya
BW UU: watashi vs Monai
DPP UU: Kaboom vs LpZ
ADV UU: Garay oak vs shiloh
GSC UU: d0nut vs dawnbuster
Celestial Tower Tycoons (3) vs (7) Moomoo Farm Mysterious Sisters
SV UU: passion vs mncmt
SV UU: Beraldo vs Star
SV UU: Rasche vs avarice
SS UU: QWILY vs Luthier
SM UU: Lycans vs Xiri
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs dingbat
BW UU: Fakee vs Feaniix
DPP UU: Expulso vs hariyana grande
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs Hyogafodex
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs pp's splash town
Iki Town Idols (0) vs (0) Camphrier Town Ladies
SV UU: Floss vs DugZa
SV UU: Corporate Donkey vs ThatOneApple
SV UU: Lily vs Mossy Sandwich
SS UU: Micciu vs Askov
SM UU: Indigo Plateau vs Highways
ORAS UU: Pak vs Attribute
BW UU: freezai vs Alkione
DPP UU: hellom vs Estarossa
ADV UU: Xrn vs Heysup
GSC UU: crying vs innovamania
Safari Zone Smashers (0) vs (0) Sinjoh Ruin Strikers
SV UU: Feliburn vs Sabella
SV UU: MAHOH vs tier
SV UU: Mimilucha vs JustFranco
SS UU: justdrew vs clean
SM UU: robjr vs pdt
ORAS UU: Killintime vs The Strap
BW UU: rs vs Amukamara
DPP UU: Dj Breloominati♬ vs Highlord
ADV UU: Parpar vs fatty
GSC UU: SANKE CARP vs Torchic
Mikan Island Monsters (0) vs (0) Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers
SV UU: Separation vs Punny
SV UU: spell vs vivalospride
SV UU: termi vs Meru
SS UU: lax vs ChrisPBacon
SM UU: kumiko vs odr
ORAS UU: London Beats vs Chaitanya
BW UU: watashi vs Monai
DPP UU: Kaboom vs LpZ
ADV UU: Garay oak vs shiloh
GSC UU: d0nut vs dawnbuster
Celestial Tower Tycoons (0) vs (0) Moomoo Farm Mysterious Sisters
SV UU: passion vs mncmt
SV UU: Beraldo vs Star
SV UU: Rasche vs avarice
SS UU: QWILY vs Luthier
SM UU: Lycans vs Xiri
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs dingbat
BW UU: Fakee vs Feaniix
DPP UU: Expulso vs hariyana grande
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs Hyogafodex
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs pp's splash town
SV UU: Floss vs DugZa
SV UU: Corporate Donkey vs ThatOneApple
SV UU: Lily vs Mossy Sandwich
SS UU: Micciu vs Askov
SM UU: Indigo Plateau vs Highways
ORAS UU: Pak vs Attribute
BW UU: freezai vs Alkione
DPP UU: hellom vs Estarossa
ADV UU: Xrn vs Heysup
GSC UU: crying vs innovamania
Safari Zone Smashers (0) vs (0) Sinjoh Ruin Strikers
SV UU: Feliburn vs Sabella
SV UU: MAHOH vs tier
SV UU: Mimilucha vs JustFranco
SS UU: justdrew vs clean
SM UU: robjr vs pdt
ORAS UU: Killintime vs The Strap
BW UU: rs vs Amukamara
DPP UU: Dj Breloominati♬ vs Highlord
ADV UU: Parpar vs fatty
GSC UU: SANKE CARP vs Torchic
Mikan Island Monsters (0) vs (0) Friend Safari Pokemon Trainers
SV UU: Separation vs Punny
SV UU: spell vs vivalospride
SV UU: termi vs Meru
SS UU: lax vs ChrisPBacon
SM UU: kumiko vs odr
ORAS UU: London Beats vs Chaitanya
BW UU: watashi vs Monai
DPP UU: Kaboom vs LpZ
ADV UU: Garay oak vs shiloh
GSC UU: d0nut vs dawnbuster
Celestial Tower Tycoons (0) vs (0) Moomoo Farm Mysterious Sisters
SV UU: passion vs mncmt
SV UU: Beraldo vs Star
SV UU: Rasche vs avarice
SS UU: QWILY vs Luthier
SM UU: Lycans vs Xiri
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs dingbat
BW UU: Fakee vs Feaniix
DPP UU: Expulso vs hariyana grande
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs Hyogafodex
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs pp's splash town
The deadline for this round is Sunday, March 24th at 11:59 PM GMT -4.