Welcome to the third edition of Ubers World Cup, a world cup for Ubers! This edition will be hosted by Frozoid and GraveBee.
This year's format is: 4 SV Ubers, 1 SS Ubers, 1 SM Ubers, 1 ORAS Ubers, 1 BW Ubers, 1 DPP Ubers, 1 ADV Ubers given the popularity of our old gen tiers. Each team is composed of 10 starters and up to 4 substitutes giving a total of 14 players maximum per team.
Teams have been organized into groups and each team will play against a different team in their pool each week, with an exception of cross pool matchup one week.
POOL 1
Team Oceania (6) vs (4) Team Spain
SV: etern vs Luispeikou
SV: Stallion vs seroo
SV: Aberforth vs Javi
SV: Trade vs Ina fable
SS: baconeatinassassin vs Dorron
SM: Drifting vs Reze
ORAS: byronthewellwell vs Wamr
BW: March Fires vs Eeveeto
DPP: shrang vs Mirbro
ADV: MTB vs Sheik :
Team US Midwest + East (3) vs (7) Team Brazil
SV: Expulso vs Skyiew
SV: tier vs A plague doc
SV: Sabella vs JojenReed
SV: avarice vs wssi
SS: Fragments vs zeeLitium
SM: Zesty43 vs LpZ
ORAS: The Dovahneer vs Thiago Nunes
BW: Monai vs Beraldo
DPP: Nineveh vs Luigi
ADV: FatFighter2 vs Hyogafodex
Team US West (5) vs (5) Team France
SV: Frito vs Micciu
SV: lepton vs Beleth
SV: MAHOH vs Shuwri
SV: skierdude101 vs RichardMillePlain
SS: polt vs Suzuya
SM: PurpleGatorade vs Frrf
ORAS: shadowtime2000 vs Royal1604
BW: Tbolt vs SiTuM
DPP: Inspirited vs Alkione
ADV: BigFatMantis vs Raph369
POOL 2
Team Asia (3) vs (7) Team Europe
SV: TMM vs entrocefalo
SV: realaccountami? vs Terracotta
SV: 0.5Mirror vs mitana
SV: Manaphy vs Nyx
SS: Mimikyu Stardust vs Icemaster
SM: Fluore vs Master Chief
ORAS: malefic vs Hack
BW: DiannieRatson vs Kebabe
DPP: Bohrier vs Fantos13
ADV: Flatemo vs Leru
Team Benelux (3) vs (7) Team Latin America
SV: Ainzcrad vs Edgar
SV: Quinn vs Dark Shion
SV: xander073 vs DAHLI
SV: Ninjawarrior7778 vs Feliburn
SS: Wesleyy vs ACR1
SM: Kipkluif vs Mister McLovin
ORAS: Blue YM vs Akaru Kokuyo
BW: Fant'sy Beast vs Luirromen
DPP: OranBerryBlissey10 vs Mashing
ADV: Farce Of The Death vs Fakee
Team India (6) vs (4) Team US South
SV: myjava vs PrimalKyogre
SV: pichus vs Kate
SV: GeniusFromHoenn vs TPP
SV: Taka vs 7u9i2
SS: skimmythegod vs crying
SM: Gareeb vs temp
ORAS: freezai vs Xrn
BW: RaJ.Shoot vs byulharang
DPP: Piyush25 vs Stone Cold
ADV: Yippie vs The Strap
CROSS POOL
Team Canada (6) vs (4) Team China
SV: LBN vs Master Origami
SV: Baloor vs July Rain
SV: spell vs KanzakiHAria
SV: Amukamara vs LouisIX
SS: Fc vs Chaos23333
SM: Goat Heart ♥ vs Metallica126
ORAS: Fardin vs cscl
BW: Career Ended vs Vusty.
DPP: susciety vs dragonitenb
ADV: Heysup vs gostop
DEADLINE FOR WEEK 6 IS 25th Feb 11:59PM GMT -5
REPLAYS ARE MANDATORY FOR ALL MATCHES
Team Oceania (6) vs (4) Team Spain
SV: etern vs Luispeikou
SV: Stallion vs seroo
SV: Aberforth vs Javi
SV: Trade vs Ina fable
SS: baconeatinassassin vs Dorron
SM: Drifting vs Reze
ORAS: byronthewellwell vs Wamr
BW: March Fires vs Eeveeto
DPP: shrang vs Mirbro
ADV: MTB vs Sheik :
Team US Midwest + East (3) vs (7) Team Brazil
SV: Expulso vs Skyiew
SV: tier vs A plague doc
SV: Sabella vs JojenReed
SV: avarice vs wssi
SS: Fragments vs zeeLitium
SM: Zesty43 vs LpZ
ORAS: The Dovahneer vs Thiago Nunes
BW: Monai vs Beraldo
DPP: Nineveh vs Luigi
ADV: FatFighter2 vs Hyogafodex
Team US West (5) vs (5) Team France
SV: Frito vs Micciu
SV: lepton vs Beleth
SV: MAHOH vs Shuwri
SV: skierdude101 vs RichardMillePlain
SS: polt vs Suzuya
SM: PurpleGatorade vs Frrf
ORAS: shadowtime2000 vs Royal1604
BW: Tbolt vs SiTuM
DPP: Inspirited vs Alkione
ADV: BigFatMantis vs Raph369
POOL 2
Team Asia (3) vs (7) Team Europe
SV: TMM vs entrocefalo
SV: realaccountami? vs Terracotta
SV: 0.5Mirror vs mitana
SV: Manaphy vs Nyx
SS: Mimikyu Stardust vs Icemaster
SM: Fluore vs Master Chief
ORAS: malefic vs Hack
BW: DiannieRatson vs Kebabe
DPP: Bohrier vs Fantos13
ADV: Flatemo vs Leru
Team Benelux (3) vs (7) Team Latin America
SV: Ainzcrad vs Edgar
SV: Quinn vs Dark Shion
SV: xander073 vs DAHLI
SV: Ninjawarrior7778 vs Feliburn
SS: Wesleyy vs ACR1
SM: Kipkluif vs Mister McLovin
ORAS: Blue YM vs Akaru Kokuyo
BW: Fant'sy Beast vs Luirromen
DPP: OranBerryBlissey10 vs Mashing
ADV: Farce Of The Death vs Fakee
Team India (6) vs (4) Team US South
SV: myjava vs PrimalKyogre
SV: pichus vs Kate
SV: GeniusFromHoenn vs TPP
SV: Taka vs 7u9i2
SS: skimmythegod vs crying
SM: Gareeb vs temp
ORAS: freezai vs Xrn
BW: RaJ.Shoot vs byulharang
DPP: Piyush25 vs Stone Cold
ADV: Yippie vs The Strap
CROSS POOL
Team Canada (6) vs (4) Team China
SV: LBN vs Master Origami
SV: Baloor vs July Rain
SV: spell vs KanzakiHAria
SV: Amukamara vs LouisIX
SS: Fc vs Chaos23333
SM: Goat Heart ♥ vs Metallica126
ORAS: Fardin vs cscl
BW: Career Ended vs Vusty.
DPP: susciety vs dragonitenb
ADV: Heysup vs gostop
DEADLINE FOR WEEK 6 IS 25th Feb 11:59PM GMT -5
REPLAYS ARE MANDATORY FOR ALL MATCHES
Last edited by a moderator: