Eyan
sleep is the cousin of death
Information about the UU Classic can be found here.
Information about the Pokemon available in ORAS UU can be found here
Tournament Rules:
/!\ Only the playoffs phase at the end of the 4 separate Cups (ORAS, BW, DPP, and ADV) will grant UU Tournament Circuit points (on a basis that will be adapted to the number of entries).
**Deadline for Round 1 is Sunday, January 14th at 11:59 PM EST (GMT-5)**
**Best-of-three format**
Round 1 (pairings made by Level 51):
Natural Talent vs Leru
Hamhamhamham vs Mikaav
Exiline vs Luispeikou
Ark vs HT
Hogg vs xMarth
YouthBerry vs CoolStoryBrobat
Lord Sylex vs Stan Soojung
GunGunJ vs Cloud9 NxtLvl
DurzaOffTopic vs Dlanyer
dodmen vs Kreme
Acsel vs WhiteLion
explodingdaisies vs Pohjis
yeezyknows vs lotiasite
byronthewellwell vs Mq
HQuaze vs Christo
A Hero's Destiny vs Lycans
Mysterious M vs Askov
Renny_ vs Simia
TJ vs Nathan401
MasterAmpharos vs Bushtush
Slyol vs Feliburn
Ganso vs MiyoKa
Amane Misa vs Manipulative
Arifeen vs JonathanXtreme
SOMALIA vs blazedbyblaziken
King Billu vs zben
Official Fissure vs Mob Barley
Melle2402 vs Euphonos
Sam I Yam vs FLCL
Ayanokouji vs teal6
RIPMyLifeFIR vs AkaiTenshi
Pak vs toxic_
Trace vs Snowy
Wanka vs Plas
mael vs Sage of the 6
Real FV13 vs naruto(sage)
Alfredo_Rivero vs Akaru Kokuyo
Xiri vs dingbat
Accelgor vs Santu
Meru vs Raseri
Pearl vs Sun
YABO vs Moutemoute
Luthier vs King Wynaut
SMB vs snagaa
Cynde vs Drud
esche vs GammaGoGamma
Eternal Spirit vs Spl4sh
zugubu royale vs Jarii
neomon vs Not Miyan
amber lamps vs IronGold114
Shiba vs Fleurer
Notily vs Abk1997
Nat vs TSR
cbt vs Finding True Love
Highways vs Kushalos
SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs Garay oak
Darulez8 vs Eyan
JeromeSeiko vs Karppi
Chill Shadow vs Wenderz
Dundies vs roman
Brum vs MEEAD
CBU vs Amaroq
Draceius vs Chano
Artoria vs Sacri'
I will be keeping tabs on everyone's activity and subbing people in as necessary by the end of the coming weekend, so make sure your scheduling attempts are publicly visible. Subs will be randomly picked from the list below. You're still allowed to sign up as a potential sub if you haven't already.
**Deadline for Round 1 is Sunday, January 14th at 11:59 PM EST (GMT-5)**
Information about the Pokemon available in ORAS UU can be found here
Tournament Rules:
- General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
- Standard ORAS UU
- Best of three, single elimination.
- Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown!
- Do not make baseless activity posts, get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
- Standard clauses apply.
- All the usual Smogon tournament rules regarding activity, timer, disconnection, and ghosting rules apply.
/!\ Only the playoffs phase at the end of the 4 separate Cups (ORAS, BW, DPP, and ADV) will grant UU Tournament Circuit points (on a basis that will be adapted to the number of entries).
**Deadline for Round 1 is Sunday, January 14th at 11:59 PM EST (GMT-5)**
**Best-of-three format**
Round 1 (pairings made by Level 51):
Natural Talent vs Leru
Hamhamhamham vs Mikaav
Exiline vs Luispeikou
Ark vs HT
Hogg vs xMarth
YouthBerry vs CoolStoryBrobat
Lord Sylex vs Stan Soojung
GunGunJ vs Cloud9 NxtLvl
DurzaOffTopic vs Dlanyer
dodmen vs Kreme
Acsel vs WhiteLion
explodingdaisies vs Pohjis
yeezyknows vs lotiasite
byronthewellwell vs Mq
HQuaze vs Christo
A Hero's Destiny vs Lycans
Mysterious M vs Askov
Renny_ vs Simia
TJ vs Nathan401
MasterAmpharos vs Bushtush
Slyol vs Feliburn
Ganso vs MiyoKa
Amane Misa vs Manipulative
Arifeen vs JonathanXtreme
SOMALIA vs blazedbyblaziken
King Billu vs zben
Official Fissure vs Mob Barley
Melle2402 vs Euphonos
Sam I Yam vs FLCL
Ayanokouji vs teal6
RIPMyLifeFIR vs AkaiTenshi
Pak vs toxic_
Trace vs Snowy
Wanka vs Plas
mael vs Sage of the 6
Real FV13 vs naruto(sage)
Alfredo_Rivero vs Akaru Kokuyo
Xiri vs dingbat
Accelgor vs Santu
Meru vs Raseri
Pearl vs Sun
YABO vs Moutemoute
Luthier vs King Wynaut
SMB vs snagaa
Cynde vs Drud
esche vs GammaGoGamma
Eternal Spirit vs Spl4sh
zugubu royale vs Jarii
neomon vs Not Miyan
amber lamps vs IronGold114
Shiba vs Fleurer
Notily vs Abk1997
Nat vs TSR
cbt vs Finding True Love
Highways vs Kushalos
SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs Garay oak
Darulez8 vs Eyan
JeromeSeiko vs Karppi
Chill Shadow vs Wenderz
Dundies vs roman
Brum vs MEEAD
CBU vs Amaroq
Draceius vs Chano
Artoria vs Sacri'
I will be keeping tabs on everyone's activity and subbing people in as necessary by the end of the coming weekend, so make sure your scheduling attempts are publicly visible. Subs will be randomly picked from the list below. You're still allowed to sign up as a potential sub if you haven't already.
- PokeTCG gamer1288
- Kiyo
- Maskun529
- HNBL
- CKW
- Shadestep
- KingPiloswine
- Escoffier
- ProfessorMasterChief
- Oibaf
- RealShady
- obii
- Rodriblutar
- MS3D
- hoblaph
- moinpi
- Freeroamer
- eden's embrace
- Jrdn
- Sabella
- Sylveon.
- Superior91
- Amukamara
- We Three Kings
- eren
- Teddeh
- Djorka
- Kink
- Finchinator
- Kingofcrimea
- Blackleader
- IRazvann
- Frania
Highlight games:
Hogg vs xMarth
Artoria vs Sacri'
Hogg vs xMarth
Artoria vs Sacri'
**Deadline for Round 1 is Sunday, January 14th at 11:59 PM EST (GMT-5)**
Last edited: