^ Credit to Noodle for this awesome banner ^
Time for a Doubles Tourney!
~Rules~
Credit to lorak for the pokeballs
Rules shall Also apply as showdown rules:
- No Judgement or Soul dew
-Battles are Open level, but 50 is Max!
- Sleep clause is not in effect
- Evasion clause is not in effect
- Item Clause is in effect
-Battles are Open level, but 50 is Max!
- Sleep clause is not in effect
- Evasion clause is not in effect
- Item Clause is in effect
The following pokemon (below) are banned.
Banned
Non-ToysRUs Dragonite
Mew
Mewtwo
Tyranitar
Lugia
Ho-oh
Celebi
Kyogre
Groudon
Rayquaza
Jirachi
Deoxys
Rotom / Rotom - A
Dialga
Palkia
Giratina
Phione
Manaphy
Darkrai
Shaymin
Arceus
Mew
Mewtwo
Tyranitar
Lugia
Ho-oh
Celebi
Kyogre
Groudon
Rayquaza
Jirachi
Deoxys
Rotom / Rotom - A
Dialga
Palkia
Giratina
Phione
Manaphy
Darkrai
Shaymin
Arceus
Now Eligible
Toys R Us Dragonite
Platinum Heatran - becasue it is caught at level 50 in platinum
Platinum Regigigas - because it is caught at lvl 1 in platinum
Platinum Heatran - becasue it is caught at level 50 in platinum
Platinum Regigigas - because it is caught at lvl 1 in platinum
This will be a double elimination tournament, basically if you lose your not out, you must fight again and then if you lose AGAIN your out.
keeps going till no-one is left.
Prizes:
I will personally be offering 1 Prize.
I am going to be chaining my ass off for a shiny (impish) Golem and the winner gets dist!
1st Place:
Dist to a Shiny Impish Golem + Umbreons shiny uxie + A choice of either a mild skymin or Shiny lonely Absol (courtesy Pink) + HUGZ from Fgtron
2nd Place:
DESTROYA's Modest Croagunk: 31 / 31 / 31 / 31 / 16 / 31 + A choice of either a mild skymin or Shiny lonely Absol (courtesy Pink)
3rd Place:
Mingot's Naive Salamence: 31 / 31 / 31 / 30 / 30 / 31 + Cosmic Jeff's Shiny lucario
With Dragon dance / Hydro pump / Outrage
4th Place:
Mingot's Naughty Flygon: 31 / 31 / 31 / 30 / 30 / 31
With Quick attack / Outrage
5#
6#
7#
8#
Dist to a Shiny Impish Golem + Umbreons shiny uxie + A choice of either a mild skymin or Shiny lonely Absol (courtesy Pink) + HUGZ from Fgtron
2nd Place:
DESTROYA's Modest Croagunk: 31 / 31 / 31 / 31 / 16 / 31 + A choice of either a mild skymin or Shiny lonely Absol (courtesy Pink)
3rd Place:
Mingot's Naive Salamence: 31 / 31 / 31 / 30 / 30 / 31 + Cosmic Jeff's Shiny lucario
With Dragon dance / Hydro pump / Outrage
4th Place:
Mingot's Naughty Flygon: 31 / 31 / 31 / 30 / 30 / 31
With Quick attack / Outrage
5#
6#
7#
8#
Everytime you win, your name will obtain a new feature, win one = Bolded, win two = Italicalized, win three = underlined, ect.
If you lose once your name shall be turned to the colour Red, therefore even with an underlined name we know you can be knocked out.
[Round One Draw]
Alakapimp vs Mr Goodbar
EE (Expert Evan) vs Chill
Dalevl vs Masterzman
DawnBringer vs Kindnugs
Destroya vs Shroud
DragonKnight08 vs Magik0722
fgtron vs BlakBlastoise
GameGirlColor vs Micuat
Gandalay4 vs Burnspy
Harro237 vs Quantum
Jigokujin73 vs Rory
Kenshin vs Haku16
Latios315 vs POKEMONBATTLEBRIAN
Macle-x vs jbomber
Mastadi vs sixonesix
Olimarman vs xxbluecookiesxx
Pablo vs lexite
Raistmagic vs imperfectluck
Storm vs chaos emperor
Sunday vs zerowing
TLO vs themaskednitpicker
Tri-DarkSouls vs bonta-kun
EE (Expert Evan) vs Chill
Dalevl vs Masterzman
DawnBringer vs Kindnugs
Destroya vs Shroud
DragonKnight08 vs Magik0722
fgtron vs BlakBlastoise
GameGirlColor vs Micuat
Gandalay4 vs Burnspy
Harro237 vs Quantum
Jigokujin73 vs Rory
Kenshin vs Haku16
Latios315 vs POKEMONBATTLEBRIAN
Macle-x vs jbomber
Mastadi vs sixonesix
Olimarman vs xxbluecookiesxx
Pablo vs lexite
Raistmagic vs imperfectluck
Storm vs chaos emperor
Sunday vs zerowing
TLO vs themaskednitpicker
Tri-DarkSouls vs bonta-kun
TLO = TheLostOne
thanks to Pablo for doing the draw. :)
All Battles need to be done by the 16th of January