This has been stalling for a long time but here is an edited, reordered version of TRE's trainer listing and summaries. It groups similar trainers together like the Tree look-up cheatsheet. Nothing big but it's something I wanted for my personal use.
Original links to roster data are dead but the full rosters are still available at Bulbapedia and in SadisticMystic's Subway Filter:
https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/List_of_Battle_Subway_Trainers
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1tuXagfBQ3JGZpG9f7Q2BAA9DaSMl9Gzv-C9N2X_6KIA/edit?usp=sharing
Type Specialists
Battle Girl
Aces - Set4 Fire, Fighting, and Steel Types
Battle Girl
Flush - Set4 Fire, Fighting, and Steel Types
Battle Girl
Queenie - Set4 Fire, Fighting, and Steel Types
Black Belt
Enpi - Set4 Fire, Fighting, and Steel Types
Black Belt
Harimao - Set4 Fire, Fighting, and Steel Types
Black Belt
Unsu - Set4 Fire, Fighting, and Steel Types
Psychic (
F)
Longo - Set4 Psychic and Ghost Types
Psychic (
F)
Sambala - Set4 Psychic and Ghost Types
Psychic (
F)
Zaya - Set4 Psychic and Ghost Types
Psychic (
M)
Boldbat - Set4 Psychic and Ghost Types
Psychic (
M)
Khaan - Set4 Psychic and Ghost Types
Psychic (
M)
Solongo - Set4 Psychic and Ghost Types
Fisherman
Fird - Set34 Water Types and a stray Vanilluxe
Fisherman
Humfrey - Set12 Water Types and a stray Vanilluxe
----
Weather Users
Baker
Judy - Sunny Day - Set1234 Chlorophyll mons + sets of other Pokémon with Sunny Day, and Solar Beam.
Baker
Vespera - Sunny Day - Set1234 Chlorophyll mons + sets of other Pokémon with Sunny Day, and Solar Beam
Parasol Lady
Hilary - Rain - Set1234 Swift Swim species + sets including Surf, Rain Dance or Thunder + Tentacruel3
Parasol Lady
Vanna - Rain - Set1234 Swift Swim species + sets including Surf, Rain Dance or Thunder + Tentacruel3
Worker (Ice)
Roman - Set1234 Snow Cloak & Ice Body mons + Ice-type sets with Hail or Blizzard
Worker (Ice)
Valéry - Set1234 Snow Cloak & Ice Body mons + Ice-type sets with Hail or Blizzard
Worker
Hayes - Set1234 Hippowdon, Tyranitar, Excadrill & sets with Sandstorm or Sand Tomb + Aerodactyl3, Bastiodon34, Terrakion4, Landorus1, Regirock1 - superset of Quinn
Worker
Quinn - Set1234 Hippowdon + Tyranitar & sets with Sandstorm or Sand Tomb - small roster, subset of Hayes that does not include the shopping list
----
GroupA/GroupB Trainers
Set4:
Scientist (F)
Charis - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon
Scientist (F)
Lotte - Set4 of Group (B) Pokemon
Scientist (F)
Therese - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon
Scientist (M)
Shan - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon
Scientist (M)
Spacey - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon
Scientist (M)
Stubs - Set4 of Group (B) Pokemon
Clerk (Executive)
Faust - Set4 of Group (B) Pokemon
Clerk (Executive)
Ulfgang - Set4 of Group (B) Pokemon
Ace Trainer (
F)
Gwen - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon with 17 less Pokemon
Ace Trainer (
F)
Mooi - Set4 of Group (B) Pokemon with 43 less Pokemon
Ace Trainer (
M)
Dylan - Set4 of Group (B) Pokemon with 43 less Pokemon
Ace Trainer (
M)
Farley - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon with 17 less Pokemon
Doctor
Dwight - Set4 of Group (B) Pokemon
Doctor
Levant - Set4 of Group (B) Pokemon
Nurse
Panarat - Set4 of Group (B) Pokemon
Nurse
Saisune - Set4 of Group (B) Pokemon
Pokemon Breeder (
F)
Janet - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon
Pokemon Breeder (
F)
Shawna - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon
Pokemon Breeder (
M)
Eoin - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon
Pokemon Breeder (
M)
Manford - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon
Veteran (
F)
Ginger - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon
Veteran (
F)
Hecate - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon
Veteran (
M)
Donta - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon with 17 less Pokemon
Veteran (
M)
Ponta - Set4 of Group (A) Pokemon with 17 less Pokemon
Set3:
Clerk (
F)
Anette - Set3 of Group (A) Pokemon
Clerk (
F)
Anora - Set3 of Group (A) Pokemon
Clerk (
M)
Bank - Set3 of Group (A) Pokemon
Clerk (
M)
Elwin - Set3 of Group (A) Pokemon
Cyclist (
F)
Birgit - Set3 of Group (B) Pokemon
Cyclist (
F)
Margit - Set3 of Group (B) Pokemon
Cyclist (
M)
Dante - Set3 of Group (B) Pokemon
Cyclist (
M)
Marion - Set3 of Group (B) Pokemon
Pokemon Ranger (
F)
Ivy - Set3 of Group (A) Pokemon
Pokemon Ranger (
F)
Paula - Set3 of Group (B) Pokemon
Pokemon Ranger (
F)
Terran - Set3 of Group (B) Pokemon
Pokemon Ranger (
M)
Mouse - Set3 of Group (B) Pokemon
Pokemon Ranger (
M)
Skyblue - Set3 of Group (A) Pokemon
Pokemon Ranger (
M)
Smokey - Set3 of Group (B) Pokemon
Set2:
Waiter
Gonyan - Set2 of Group (A) Pokemon
Waiter
Hasan - Set2 of Group (B) Pokemon
Waitress
Amber - Set2 of Group (B) Pokemon
Waitress
Roe - Set2 of Group (A) Pokemon
Set1:
Backpacker (
F)
Simone - Set1 of Group (B) Pokemon
Backpacker (
F)
Wald - Set1 of Group (A) Pokemon
Backpacker (
M)
Cedric - Set1 of Group (B) Pokemon
Backpacker (
M)
Felton - Set1 of Group (A) Pokemon
----
Set1234 trainers
Pilot
Artemas - Set1234 of Flying Types including Thundurus, Tornadus & the Kanto birds (Landorus excluded)
Pilot
Chand - Set1234 of Flying Types including Thundurus, Tornadus & the Kanto birds (Landorus excluded)
Depot Agent
Isadore - Set1234 + Lanturn3, with minor exceptions; Electric and Steel Types
Depot Agent
Ramses - Set1234 + Lanturn3, with minor exceptions; Electric and Steel Types
Biker
Petro - Set1234 - Pseudo-legendaries + Gyarados, Starmie, Blissey, Infernape, Bronzong, Spiritomb, Weavile, Togekiss, Yanmega, Archeops, Escavalier, Haxorus
Biker
Philipo - Set1234 - Pseudo-legendaries + Gyarados, Starmie, Blissey, Infernape, Bronzong, Spiritomb, Weavile, Togekiss, Yanmega, Archeops, Escavalier, Haxorus
Hiker
Jorge - Set1234 Ground Types
Hiker
Kemuel - Set1234 Rock Types
Gentleman
Camus - Set1234 Legendaries
Gentleman
Kavan - Set1234 Legendaries
Maid
Anguile - Set1234 Starters
Maid
Fesan - Set1234 Starters
Nursery Aide
Chachi - Set1234 Eeveelutions
Nursery Aide
Evelyn - Set1234 Eeveelutions
Artist
Hacikan - Set1234 Steel-types + Starmie, Drifblim, Porygon2, Porygon-Z, Spiritomb, Claydol
Artist
Rikkyu - Set1234 Steel-types + Starmie, Drifblim, Porygon2, Porygon-Z, Spiritomb, Claydol
Socialite
Aparna - Set1234 Legendaries
Socialite
Saty - Set1234 Legendaries
Veteran (
F)
Jeune - Set1234 of Legendaries
Veteran (
F)
Risha - Set1234 of Legendaries
Veteran (
M)
Colombo - Set1234 of Legendaries
Veteran (
M)
Leron - Set1234 of Legendaries
----
Irregular Trainers
Ace Trainer (
F)
Palm - One set per species - Arcanine4, Krookodile4, Regice4, some Set4s, Salamence2, Blissey3, Lickilicky3, Mandibuzz1, Spiritomb3, Granbull3, Ferrothorn2
Ace Trainer (
M)
Reigel - One set per species - Arcanine4, Krookodile4, Regice4, some Set4s, Salamence2, Blissey3, Lickilicky3, Mandibuzz1, Spiritomb3, Granbull3, Ferrothorn2
Harlequin
Aramis - Trick Room Team. Every set with TR for TR species except for Slowking1 (Slowking4 NOT on the roster) & Iron Ball holders + Steelix4, Hippowdon4, Rampardos4, Hariyama3, Rhyperior4, Gigalith4
Harlequin
Athos - Trick Room Team. Every set with TR for TR species except for Slowking1 (Slowking4 NOT on the roster) & Iron Ball holders + Steelix4, Hippowdon4, Rampardos4, Hariyama3, Rhyperior4, Gigalith4
Janitor
Eric - Double Battle Specialist
Janitor
Oscar - Double Battle Specialist
Policeman
Bobemon - Annoyer Movesets
Policeman
Bobnori - Annoyer Movesets
Roughneck
Ganymed - OHKO Users
Roughneck
Proteus - OHKO Users